3 Bears Race Results

Papa Bear Results 100 Mile

 

Name Paris Canyon Danish Pass 1 Beaver Creek 1 Danish Pass 2 Deer Cliff Inn Danish Pass 3 Beaver Creek 2 Danish Pass 4 Paris Canyon 2 Race Time Place
Leland Barker 1st
Time
5:25 9:38 16:47 21:40 29:04:50 1st

2016

Mama Bear Results 50 Mile

Name

Danish Pass

Paris Canyon

Finish

Place

  Time In Time Out Time In Time Out
Rob Cook 1st Time

9:10

9:27

5:25 5:30

14:22:11

1st

2nd Time 2:20 2:44

Baby Bear Results 50 K

Name Number

Danish Pass

Paris Canyon

Finish

Place

  Time In Time Out Time In Time Out
Neal Legler 5

9:05

9:15

Arrived before stats taken

6:57:31

1st

Kirk Hess 1

9:17

9:27

11:48

7:10:00

2nd

Erika McFarland 3

9:33

9:40

11:59

12:02

7:39:50

3rd

Daniel Bray 6

9:37

9:40

12:04

12:10

7:43:00

4th

Tara McFarland 4

9:33

9:40

12:13

12:16

8:04:24

5th

Chris Raver 2

9:33

9:40

12:21

12:17

9:24:55

6th

 

 

2017

Mama Bear Results 50 Mile

Name  Number

Danish Pass

Paris Canyon

Finish

Place

  Time In Time Out Time In Time Out
Sean Damitz 5

10:18:12

1st

 Brendon Voelker 6  11:12:40 2nd
 Jim Sessions 3  14:35:36 3rd
Sandy Moulton 8  19:03:30 4th
Un Ruschell 4 DNF
Joy Barsotti 7 DNF

Baby Bear Results 50 K

Name Number

Danish Pass

Paris Canyon

Finish

Place

  Time In Time Out Time In Time Out
Neal Legler 12

6:38:33

1st

Josh Hanekamp 14

7:44:58

2nd

Laura Schick 11

8:29:01

3rd

Corbett Douglas 13

9:05:46

4th

Ross Pieper 10

9:38:08

5th

Daniel Bray 15

10:09:47

6th

 Steve Burgess  7  12:56:47  7th
Beiyi Zheng  8 13:03:02  8th
Dan Wilson  9  13:03:02  8th

 

2017

Mama Bear Results 50 Mile

Name  Number

Danish Pass

Paris Canyon

Finish

Place

  Time In Time Out Time In Time Out
Sean Damitz 5

10:18:12

1st

 Brendon Voelker 6  11:12:40 2nd
 Jim Sessions 3  14:35:36 3rd
Sandy Moulton 8  19:03:30 4th
Un Ruschell 4 DNF
Joy Barsotti 7 DNF

Baby Bear Results 50 K

Name Number

Danish Pass

Paris Canyon

Finish

Place

  Time In Time Out Time In Time Out
Neal Legler 12

6:38:33

1st

Josh Hanekamp 14

7:44:58

2nd

Laura Schick 11

8:29:01

3rd

Corbett Douglas 13

9:05:46

4th

Ross Pieper 10

9:38:08

5th

Daniel Bray 15

10:09:47

6th

 Steve Burgess  7  12:56:47  7th
Beiyi Zheng  8 13:03:02  8th
Dan Wilson  9  13:03:02  8th

 

2018

Papa Bear Results 100 Mile

Name  Number

Time

Finish

Place

 
Wayne Young 1

DNF

Mama Bear Results 50 Mile

Name  Number

Time

Finish

Place

 
Michael Wilcox 12 12:34:45 1st
 Dane Valahu 13  16:55:56 2nd
 Brian McNeill 9 DNF
Mark Ekwall 10 DNF
Albert Lieske 14 DNF

Baby Bear Results 50 K

Name  Number

Time

Race Time

Place

 
Josh Reddish 20 12:33:32

6:03:32

1st
Jose Gonzalez 17 12:59:24  6:29:24 2nd
Neal Legler 18 1:33:39 7:03:39 3rd
Peggy LeGrand 22 1:45:20 7:15:20 4th
Josh Hanekamp 19 1:51:34 7:21:34 5th
Genevieve Keogh 15 2:07:21 7:37:21 6th
Michael Finger 23 2:27:21 7:57:21 7th
Mike Cross 21 2:41:44 8:11:44 8th
Brian McNeill 3:58:50 10:58:50 9th
Randall Katter 16 5:55:36 11:25:36 10th
Mark Eknall 7:43:00 14:43:00 11th